?

Log in

Healing or Bleeding [entries|friends|calendar]
Shot down or leading on, which do you want?

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[19 Feb 2005|05:54pm]
rock__princess_
[ mood | hopeful ]

ApplicationCollapse )

1 picked this Bandaids or Open wounds?

[12 Dec 2004|08:24pm]

sammylovesdeath
ApplicationCollapse )
2 picked this Bandaids or Open wounds?

New. [29 Dec 2004|04:27pm]

colormemongoose

Application

My name is Denver Max, I eat heart attacks.Collapse )

2 picked this Bandaids or Open wounds?

[25 Dec 2004|10:59pm]

violating_flesh
Okay well I'm going to leave a community as a mod, and just as a member totally. So the first person who wants my job, leave a comment, or IM me eyesx4xliars. Sorry you guys. love you anyways. <3 *hug* BYE BYE.
1 picked this Bandaids or Open wounds?

This is the new LJ name [28 Nov 2004|04:07am]

violating_flesh
[ mood | content ]

Hey everyone

This is Coleen trendy_mic_grab. I got a new LJ name, I already did the updating of the communty, so you guys can add this name to your friends list. If you need to contact me on anything, eyesx4xliars is my sn. BTW anyone that hasn't been added to the accepted or rejected list let me know please? Comment! BTW I updated the application, added questions, and 2 new opinions! You don't have to redo it, but as soon as I get home I will because I can lol.
Sweet dreams everyone, mucho love!
<3 xxoo

One of your loving mods,
Coleen

Bandaids or Open wounds?

[28 Nov 2004|12:54am]

trendy_mic_grab
[ mood | chipper ]

Hey fellow communty members!

Long time no talk sorry I've been swamped with work lately. I'm check the applications now, and giving out the acceptions, and rejections. So I'll give an updated list on my next post from my new name, when I figure out what it's gonna be. As for the question of the week:

Favorite depression food?

Love always
Mod - Coleen! *hugs* <- hugs are awesome

1 picked this Bandaids or Open wounds?

[27 Nov 2004|01:03pm]

icepixie_4
well, i have to say good bye for a wile. by the end of this week (maybe even sooner) i wont have acomputer...due to the fact that my dads moving out....

illmiss you all.


<3 allways

~cayla~

Xposted
Bandaids or Open wounds?

Join.. [25 Nov 2004|10:34pm]

burning_bright_
[ mood | cheerful ]

Bandaids or Open wounds?

[24 Nov 2004|11:53pm]

burning_bright_
[ mood | cold ]

WE HAVE AN APPLICATION THAT NEEDS TO BE VOTED ON!



SO GO VOTE ALREADY!

Bandaids or Open wounds?

... [20 Nov 2004|02:24pm]

burning_bright_
[ mood | chipper ]

Hey people, go down a entry past the girl who doesnt know how to read directions and vote on that application. It has no votes yet.

Bandaids or Open wounds?

application [19 Nov 2004|02:06am]

da_shnarfles
Name:Rachael perefer to be called Bumper
Birthday:September 8
Age:12
Location:Ohio

Opinions on:
AIDs and other STDs:they suck
Teen sex:no its morraly wrong
Abortion:its murder
Church and State separation:no such thing
Gay Marriage:its sin
Bulimia:dont really care
The current Presidential election:kerry and bush are both idiots.they both lie.Bush supports abortion.Kerry lied about "helping the POW's in Vietnam get out sooner" they almost got beaten to death

Favs, and Ways:
10 Favorite bands:Ben Kweller,My Chemical Romance,The Casualties,Sugarcult,New Found Glory,Mest,Flogging Molly,The Postal Service,Spice Girls-w00t-The Rasmus
5 Favorite books:The Brimstone Journals,Stoner & Spaz, Ture Blue,Falling Up,Confess-O-Rama,
5 Favorite TV shows: dont have cable so not that much choice and i dont watch that much TV so...That 70's Show,King Of The Hill,The Simpsons,Malcom in the Middle,Grounded For Life
5 Favorite movies:The Breakfast Club,Sixteen Candles,Almost Famous,Charlie and the Chocolate Factory,Lord of the Rings
5 ways you deal with a heartache/break:read/write poetry

at least 2 pictures:sorry no pictures of me...meh
Links to communties you've promoted to-if you didn't promote don't bother.-:
5 picked this Bandaids or Open wounds?

[16 Nov 2004|09:57pm]

burtismyhomeboy
[ mood | blah ]

We'll drink cheap win and watch for shooting stars..Collapse )

3 picked this Bandaids or Open wounds?

[06 Nov 2004|02:05pm]

burning_bright_
[ mood | curious ]

I promoted the community in hopes that it will become more active, you can look in my journal if you like. I also promoted all of the other communitys that im in, so if you're looking for a good community to join you can look at some of those.



burning_bright_


X-Posted

Bandaids or Open wounds?

You're a slut, and i'll admit to loving it [28 Oct 2004|11:02pm]

trendy_mic_grab
[ mood | artistic ]

Mod Coleen here!

Sorry I'm late with this one, forgive me?
Anyways, question of the week.

What is one song that you hated with a burning passion, but then it grew on you and you actually wound up loving it?

Yeah it's not the best grammer, I'm tired lol. Well I love you all because you're sooooo awesome. _xcore.com lol <- to mod Amanda.

Laters everyone

.x.heart.x.
Coleen

4 picked this Bandaids or Open wounds?

[16 Oct 2004|07:36pm]

trendy_mic_grab
Hey guys I'm really sorry about not being active, especially since I'm a mod. Anyways, if anyone promotes, please do so to another community, and linking it to us would be fabulous! Thanks a bunch. Anyways, I figured I'd start a question of the week thing, because day is too...um daily lol. So here is it!

What is the one thing that irks you most about your school (college/high/middleschool whichever)?

Answer as a comment bish lol. BTW I'm working on an awesome new promo! If anyone wants me to work on something specific tell me k?
IM me: eyesx4xliars

Laters my friends!
.x.heart.x.
Oleen-cay (ne-ay f-ay he-tay ods-may)
3 picked this Bandaids or Open wounds?

[16 Oct 2004|12:41pm]

___holdmyheart
this is blackentheheart new eljay

add me if you want :)
Bandaids or Open wounds?

[07 Oct 2004|03:59pm]

same_to_you
everyone who just applied has been accepted b/c i said soo and guys we need more promotions and more people comming please help out thanks

amanda
Bandaids or Open wounds?

[05 Oct 2004|06:07pm]

icepixie_4
ApplicationCollapse )
8 picked this Bandaids or Open wounds?

application..<3 [01 Oct 2004|03:14pm]

under__thestars

<3Collapse )

2 picked this Bandaids or Open wounds?

[17 Sep 2004|08:37pm]
_ohsoscandalous
this place is uber dead. I know I just applied, but byy guys and gals.
Bandaids or Open wounds?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]